CITY LLB: Pass rates and average marks 2017

The table below shows the pass rates and average marks in the ‘foundational’ law subjects for LLB students at the City, University of London.

Pass rate = percentage of candidates awarded a mark of 40 or more.

CityPass rateAverage mark
European Union Law96.0059.61
Constitutional and Administrative Law92.0058.16
Land Law91.0055.6
Tort Law89.0050.16
Equity & Trusts87.0054.55
Contract Law86.0051.4
Criminal Law84.0046.54