UCL LLB: Pass rates and average marks 2017

The table below shows the pass rates and average marks in the ‘foundational’ law subjects for LLB students at University College London

Pass rate = percentage of candidates awarded a mark of 40 or more.

UCLPass rate Average mark
EU Law100.0064.2
Property II100.0062.9
Property 198.8061.2
Tort 97.7362.7
Criminal Law97.0457.3
Contract Law96.3955.2
Public Law95.3259.6

Information is regularly added to the site. Please SUBSCRIBE to be notified of news and updates. Your details will not be shared and you may unsubscribe at any time.